Senior Fixtures & Results

Notes:

  1. Unless otherwise stated, all games start at 2pm and are on grass fields.
  2. Unless otherwise stated, all HOME games are played at the Spencer Club.
  3. The fixtures below are as confirmed.

Senior 1st Team

Date Competition Fixture H/A Result
03/10/2015 Flags R1 Bye Bye
10/10/2015 Premiership Hitchin H Won 12 – 1
17/10/2015 Premiership East Grinstead A pp to 16/01/16
24/10/2015 Premiership Bristol City Bombers H Won 19 – 2
31/10/2015 Premiership Cardiff Harlequins A Won 12 – 3
07/11/2015 Premiership Hillcroft H Lost 6 – 8
14/11/2015 Flags R2 Purley H Won 23 – 0
21/11/2015 Premiership Purley A pp to 20/02/16
28/11/2015
05/12/2015 Premiership Walcountian Blues H Won 9 – 5
12/12/2015 Premiership Reading Wildcats A Won 3 – 22
19/12/2015
09/01/2016 Premiership Hitchin A pp to 16/04/16
16/01/2016 Premiership East Grinstead H Won 13 – 6
23/01/2016 Premiership Bristol City Bombers A Won 11 – 4
30/01/2016 Premiership Hampstead H Won 13 – 5
06/02/2016 Premiership Cardiff Harlequins H Won 7 – 3
13/02/2016 Premiership Hillcroft A Won 9 – 6
20/02/2016 Premiership Purley H Won 24 – 2
27/02/2016 Flags Semi-Final Hampstead A Won 12 – 11
05/03/2016
12/03/2016 Premiership Hampstead A Won 15 – 10
19/03/2016 Premiership Reading Wildcats H Won 21 – 1
26/03/2016 EASTER
02/04/2016 Premiership Walcountian Blues A Won 3 – 11
09/04/2016 Flags Final Walcountian Blues Reading (3pm) Won 15 – 5
16/04/2016 Premiership Hitchin A
23/04/2016 SEMLA 6′s
30/04/2016

Senior 2nd Team

Date Competition Fixture H/A Result
03/10/2015 East Flags R1 Croydon H Won 18 – 5
10/10/2015 East One Cambridge H Won 12 – 4
17/10/2015 East One Oxford University A Won 16 – 7
24/10/2015
31/10/2015 East One Maidstone H Won 12 – 4
07/11/2015 East One Croydon A Won 17 – 4
14/11/2015 East Flags R2 Welwyn H Won 16 – 3
21/11/2015 East One Buckhurst Hill H Won 13 – 4
28/11/2015 East One Hillcroft A A Won 11 – 7
05/12/2015 East One Welwyn A Won 3 – 11
12/12/2015 East One Epsom H pp to 19/03/2016
19/12/2015
09/01/2016 East One Cambridge A Won 12 – 4
16/01/2016 East One Oxford University H Won 13 – 5
23/01/2016 East One University of London H Won 27 – 3
30/01/2016 East Flags Semi-Final Hillcroft A A Won 15 – 5
06/02/2016 East One University of London A Won 10 – 0
13/02/2016 East One Maidstone A Won 10 – 2
20/02/2016 East One Croydon H Won 22 – 2
27/02/2016 East One Buckhurst Hill A Won 17 – 2
05/03/2016 East Plate Final Buckhurst Hill H Won 12 – 6
12/03/2016 East One Hillcroft A H Draw 9 – 9
19/03/2016 East One Epsom A Won 11 – 5
26/03/2016 EASTER
02/04/2016 East One Welwyn H W 13 – 8
09/04/2016 Flags Final Southampton Reading (11am) Won 20 – 3
16/04/2016
23/04/2016 SEMLA 6′s
30/04/2016

Senior 3rd Team

Date Competition Fixture H/A Result
03/10/2015 East Plate R1 Brighton Panthers A Lost 3 – 13
10/10/2015 East Two Hillcroft B A Won 12 – 9
17/10/2015 East Two Cambridge Eagles H Won 8 – 5
24/10/2015
31/10/2015 East Two East Grinstead 2′s A Won 15 – 3
07/11/2015
14/11/2015 East Plate R2 A
21/11/2015 East Two Reading 2′s A pp to 27/02/2016
28/11/2015 East Two Welwyn 2′s H Won 10 – 0
05/12/2015 East Two Brighton Panthers H Won 11 – 7
12/12/2015 East Two Hitchin A A Won 10 – 0
19/12/2015
09/01/2016 East Two Hillcroft B H pp to 12/03/16
16/01/2016 East Two Cambridge Eagles A Won 13 – 10
23/01/2016 East Two Walcountian Blues 2′s H Won 10 – 0
30/01/2016 East Plate Semi-Final H
06/02/2016 East Two Walcountian Blues 2′s A Won 9 – 8
13/02/2016 East Two East Grinstead 2′s H Won 9 – 8
20/02/2016
27/02/2016 East Two Reading 2′s H Won 23 – 0
05/03/2016 East Plate Final A
12/03/2016 East Two Hillcroft B H Won 7 – 2
19/03/2016 East Two Hitchin A H Won 10 – 1
26/03/2016 EASTER
02/04/2016 East Two Brighton Panthers A Lost 7 – 11
09/04/2016 East Two (Flags Final Day) Welwyn 2′s A Won 8 – 4
16/04/2016
23/04/2016 SEMLA 6′s
30/04/2016

Comments are closed.