2014/15 League and Flags Results

Senior 1st Team

Date Competition Fixture Result
04/10/2014 Premier Welwyn H Won 19-0
11/10/2014 Premier Hampstead A Won 3-12
18/10/2014 Premier Hitchin A Won 3-10
25/10/2014 Premier Reading A Won 6-15
01/11/2014 Premier Hillcroft H Won 15-2
08/11/2014 Premier East Grinstead H Won 22-2
15/11/2014 Senior Flags Bristol H Won 24-1
22/11/2014 Premier Bristol A Won 1-27
29/11/2014 Premier Walcountian Blues A Won 4-10
06/12/2014 Premier Purley H Won 20-1
13/12/2014 Premier Welwyn A Re-arranged 31/01/2015
03/01/2015 N/A All-Club Game H Meet 12:30pm
10/01/2015 Premier Hampstead H Won 10-5
17/01/2015 Premier Hitchin H Won 16-1
24/01/2015 Premier Reading H Won 14-8
31/01/2015 Premier Welwyn A Won 1-18
07/02/2015 Premier Hillcroft A Won 10-16
14/02/2015 Premier East Grinstead A Won 2-17
21/02/2015 Premier Bristol H Won 15-1
28/02/2015 Senior Flags Hampstead A Lost 8-6
Hampstead forfeit game due to SEMLA bye-law infringement
07/03/2015
14/03/2015 Premier Purley A Won 3-12
21/03/2015 Premier Walcountian Blues H Won 17-5
28/03/2015
04/04/2015
11/04/2015 Flags Final Walcountian Blues Won 5-3

Senior 2nd Team

Date Competition Fixture Result
04/10/2014 East One University of London H Won 12-6
11/10/2014 East One Croydon A Won 6-11
18/10/2014 East One Buckhurst Hill H Won 14-5
25/10/2014 East One Hillcroft A A Won 4-8
01/11/2014 East One Epsom A Won 7-18
08/11/2014 East One Reading 2 H Won 10-C-0
15/11/2014 East Plate Reading 2 H Won 33-3
22/11/2014
29/11/2014
06/12/2014 East One Maidstone H Won 22-4
13/12/2014 East One University of London A Re-arranged 07/02/2015
03/01/2015 N/A All-Club Game H Meet 12:30pm
10/01/2015 East One Croydon H Draw 10-10
17/01/2015 East One Buckhurst Hill A Re-arranged 21/02/2015
24/01/2015 East One Hillcroft A H Won 6-4
31/01/2015 East Plate Epsom H Won 11-9
07/02/2015 East One University of London A Draw 6-6
14/02/2015 East One Epsom H Re-arranged 21st March
21/02/2015 East One Reading 2 A Won 0-C-10
21/02/2015 East One Buckhurst Hill A Won 2-11
28/02/2015 East Plate Final Hillcroft A A Lost 8-6
07/03/2015
14/03/2015 East One Maidstone A Lost 14-11
21/03/2015 East One Epsom H Won 10-C-0

Senior 3rd Team

All home games played on a grass pitch on King George’s Park, unless indicated by @Spencer for games to be played at the main Spencer Club.

Date Competition Fixture Result
04/10/2014 East Three Oxford Uni Iroquois H Won 15-4
11/10/2014
18/10/2014 East Three Purley A H Won 10-C-0
25/10/2014 East Three Chichester Crusaders A Draw 10-10
01/11/2014 Minor Plate Canterbury University A Won 2-10
08/11/2014 East Three Epsom 2 H Won 15-0
15/11/2014 East Three Canterbury University A Lost 10-C-0
22/11/2014 East Three Royal Holloway College H Won 21-0
29/11/2014 East Three East Grinstead 2 H Won 10-9
06/12/2014 Minor Plate Brighton Panthers H Won 8-7
13/12/2014 East Three Maidstone 3 A Won 0-C-10
03/01/2015 N/A All-Club Game H Meet 12:30pm
10/01/2015 East Three Oxford Uni Iroquois A Won 7-9
17/01/2015
24/01/2015 East Three Purley A A Won 10-C-0
31/01/2015 Minor Plate Hillcroft B A Lost 9-3
07/02/2015
14/02/2015 East Three Chichester Crusaders H Won 10-C-0
21/02/2015 East Three Epsom 2 A Re-arranged 21st March
28/02/2015
07/03/2015 East Three Canterbury University H Won 10-C-0
14/03/2015 East Three Royal Holloway College A Won 0-C-10
21/03/2015 East Three Maidstone 3 H Won 10-0-C
21/03/2015 East Three Epsom 2 A Won 7-14
28/03/2015 East Three East Grinstead 2 A Lost 6-5
Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.